Employees of PCB

PCB Staff

Employees  working in Districts of Jammu Division.

   

Name of Divisional Office
S.No
Name of the Officer/ Official
Designation
Divisional Office SPCB-Jammu North
1
Sh. Arshad Malik           (I/c D.O)
Jr.Env.Engg.
2
Sh. Dimple Sharma 
Field Inspector
3
Mrs. Jaya Kapoor
Field Inspector
4
Sh. Darshan Lal Sr.Asstt.
5
Sh. Tirath Singh
Sr.Asstt.
6
Sh. Vinay Kumar
Orderly(Adhoc)
Divisional Office SPCB-Jammu South
1
Sh. A.B. Jandial (D.O)
AEE
2
Sh. Chander Singh
Jr.Env.Engg.
3
Sh. Naveed Choudhary
Field Inspector
4
Sh. Subash Chander
Drafts Person
5
Mrs. Kulsoma Akhter
Field Asstt.(Adhoc)
6
Mrs. Reena Charak
Field Inspector
7
Mrs. Madhu Khajuria
Sr.Asstt.
8
Sh. Naveen Sharma
Jr.Asstt.
Divisional Office SPCB-Samba South
1.
Sh. Angrez Singh (D.O)
A.E.E
2
Sh. Mukesh Singh Bali
Scientist-A
3
Sh. Sampat Singh
JEE
4
Sh. Bharat Choudhary
Field Inspector
5
Sh. Zakir Hussain
Jr.Asstt
6
Sh. Ramesh Kumar
Jr.Asstt.
7
Sh. Rakesh Sharma
Driver(Need basis)
8
Sh. Ashok Singh
Orderly (Need basis)
Divisional Office SPCB-Samba North
1
Sh. Sanjay Rathore          (I/c D.O)
Jr.Env.Engg.
2
Sh. S.K.Tripathi
 
JEE
3
S. Karnail Singh
Sr.Asstt.
4
Sh. Maharaj Krishan
Orderly(Adhoc)
Divisional Office SPCB-Kathua
1
Sh. Anil Sharma(D.O)
AEE
2
Mrs. Sunita Rani
Scientist-A
3
Sh. Devinder Singh
Drafts Person
4
Sh.Briz Lal( APD)
Drafts Person
5
Sh.Pawan Kumar
Sr.Assistant
6
Mrs.Neelam Kumari
Sr.Assistant
7
Sh.Hariesh Kumar
Orderly
8
Mrs. Daulta Devi
Orderly
9
Ramesh Lal
Orderly(Need basis)
10
Mrs. Sonia Devi
Sweeper(Need basis)
Divisional Office SPCB-Reasi
1
Sh. Hansraj Gloach (D.O)
AEE
2
Sh.Jatinder Kumar
Sr.Assistant
3
Sh.Reet Narayan Raina
Dafts Person
4
Sh. Kewal Krishan
Orderly(Need basis)
5
Mrs. Ram Pyari
Sweeper (Need basis)
Divisional Office SPCB-Rajouri
1
Sh. Badher Hussain (D.O)
AEE
2
Sh. Mohan Lal
JEE
3
Sh.Shabir Ahmad
Jr.Asstt.
4
Mrs.Shameema Akhter
Orderly
5
Mohd. Kabir
Orderly(Need basis)
6
Jangbaz
Orderly(Need basis)
7
Sh. Khurshid Ahmad
Sweeper(Need basis)
Divisional Office SPCB-Poonch
1.
Sh.Mohan Lal (I/c D.O)
Jr.Env.Engg.
2.
Smt.Rohini Sharma
Jr.Assistant
3.
Ab.Hamid
Orderly
4
Ab.Aziz
Orderly(Need basis)
5
Sh. Susheel Kumar
Orderly(Need basis)
Divisional Office SPCB-Doda
 
 
 
 

Divisional Office SPCB-Kishtwar
1
Sh. Mukesh Singh Bali (I/c.D.O )
Scientist-A
2
Sh.Prabhat Kumar
Jr.Assistant
3
Smt.Kusum Manhas
Lab. Attendant
1
Sh. Arshad Mirza          (I/c D.O)
Scientist-A
Divisional Office SPCB-Ramban
1
Sh.Anupam Koul (I/c D.O)
JEE
Divisional Office SPCB-Udhampur
1
Sh. Tarsem Singh Chib (D.O)
AEE
     2
 
Sh.Narayan Parkash 
Field Inspector
3
Sh.Ulla Ditta
Jr.Assistant
4
Sh.Mohinder Kumar
Jr.Assistant
5
Smt.Poli Devi
Orderly
6
Sh. Kulbir Singh
Driver (Need basis)
7
Sh. Ajeet Kumar
Orderly(Need basis)
8
Sh. Kaka Ram
Orderly(Need basis)

   
I/c. Head Assistant/Sr.Asstt , working  in J&K SPCB.
 

Name of the Post
S.No
Name of the Officer/Official
Present place of posting
Head Assistant
1
Mrs. Indira Zutshi
R.O. Jmu  Estb.Section
2.
Mrs. Shakeela Bano
Jammu  (North)
3
Sh. Tanveer Ah.
Central Office (Estb.Section)
4
Mrs. Shazda Akhter
R.O.Kashmir (Consent Sec.)
5
Sh. Rakesh Singh
C.O (Account Sec.)
6
Sh.Mohd Ismail
R.O.Kmr  (Consent Sec.)
Sr.Assistant
1
Sh. Karnail Singh
R.O.Jmu (Consent Sec.)
2
Smt.Munwara Jabeen
R.O.Kmr     (Estb.Sec)
3
Sh. Bashir Ahmed
C. O  (P&S)
4
Sh.Ab. Rashid Mattoo
R.O.Kmr (Consent Sec.)
5
Sh. M.M Thakur
R.O. Kmr  (Consent Sec.)
6
Sh. Ali Mohd
R.O.Kmr   (Acctt. Sec.)
7
Sh. Gh.Nabi Bhat
C.O        (Legal Sec.)
8
Sh. Tirath Singh
 Jammu      (North)
9
Mrs. Madhu Khj.
Jammu       (South)
10
Sh. Jatinder Kumar
 Reasi
11
Mrs.Shashi Prabha
C.O          (Estb.Sec.)
12
Ab.Rashid Zargar
 Anantnag
13
Sh.P.K.Pandita
C.O        (Legal Sec.)
14
S.Karnail Singh
Samba (South)
15
Sh.Suresh Ganjoo
C.O       (CTC.Sec)
16
Mrs. Renu Bhagati
R.O.Jmu ( Consent Sec.)
17
Sh.Sanjay Kumar
R.O.Jmu  (Consent Sec.)
18
Mrs. Santosh Kumari
R.O.Jmu   (BMW)
19
Sh. Pawan Kumar
Kathua
20
Smt. Neelam Kumari
Kathua
21
Sh. Darshan Lal
R.O.Jmu   (Consent Sec.)

 
Jr. Assistant  working  in J&K SPCB.
 
Name of the Post
S.No
Name of the Officer/Official
Present place of posting
Junior Asstt.
State
1
Sh. Naveen Sharma
Jammu   (South)
2.
Sh. Shiv Charan
R.O.Jmu    (C.S)
3
Sh. Ashwani Kumar
C.O.     (P/S.M.S)
4
Sh. Ganesh Kumar
C. O     (P/s M.S)
5
Sh. Zakir Hussain
Samba (South)
6
Sh. Dewan Chand
R.O Jmu  (Veh.P)
7
Sh. Naryan Chand
R.O.Jmu  (C.Sec)
8
Sh. Om Singh
C. O    (Estb.Sec.)
9
Sh. Raja Ram
C. O      (CTC)
10
Sh. Shadi Lal Bhat
C.O.     Estb. Sec.
Div.Kahmir
1
Sh. Shuban Krishan
C. O   ( Cashier)
Div.Jammu
1
Sh. Subash Chander
C. O    (Estb.Sec)
2
Smt. Swarna Devi
R.O.Jmu. (C.Sec)
 Distt.Kmr (Province)
1
Sh. Ramesh Kumar
Samba    (South)
2
Sh. Nazir Ahmad
R.O.Kmr  (BMW)
3
Mrs. Sameena
C.O     ( I/c Sc. C)
4
Smt. Rifat Ara
R.O.Kmr   (C.Sec)
5
Mrs.Suhaila Ismail
R.O.Kmr    (C.S)
6
Sh. Javeed Manzoor
Pulwama
7
Sh. Ramesh Chander
C. O     (CTC)
8
Sh. Muzaffar Hussain
R.O.Kmr  (C.S)
9
Sh.Ajiaz Ahmad
 C.O     ( CTC)
Distt. Jmu (Province)
1
Sh. Prabhat Kumar
Doda
2
Sh. Ullah Ditta
Udhampur
3
Smt. Harbans Kour
R.O.Jmu   (C.S)
4
Sh. Mohinder Kumar
Udhampur
5
Sh. Shabir Ahmed
 Rajouri
6
Smt. Rohni Sharma
Poonch
7
Smt. Raj Kumari
R.O.Jmu.  (W Lab)
8
Sh. Bimal Kumar
C. O    (P/s Chm.)
 Jr.Asstt.
(Adhoc)
1
Sh. Anupam Sharma
R.O.Jammu
2
Sh. Mohd Shafi
R.O.Srinagar
3
Mrs.Ruksana
R.O.Srinagar
 
 
Employees working in Districts of Kashmir Division.
 

Name of Divisional Office
S.No
Name of the Officer/Official
Designation
Srinagar
1
M.A.Khanday   (I/c.D.O)
JEE
2
Tehmeena Akhter
Field Inspector
3
Muzaffer Rangrez
Field Asstt.
Anantnag/Kulgam
1
Sh. Nisar Ahmad   (D.O)
AEE
2
Sh. Firdous Ah. Khanday
JEE
3
Sh. Azad Ah.Magray
Field Inspector
4
Sh. Shabir Ahmad
Field Inspector
5
Bilquees Akhter
Draft person
6
Mrs. Nelofar Jan
Draft person
7
Ab.Rashid Zargar
Sr.Asstt
8
Mrs. Fehmeeda
Draft person
9
Sh.Arshad Iqbal
Field Asstt.(Ad.
10
Ms. Tahima
Orderly
11
Sh.Rouf-Ul-Hassan
Orderly (Adh.)
12
 Mrs. Nisara Tajmul
Orderly (Adh.)
13
Sh.Altaf Najar
Orderly (Adh.)
14
Sh.Mohd.Iqbal Wagay
Lab. Attd.
Pulwama/Shopian
1
Sh. Fiaz Ahmad (D.O)
AEE
2
Aijaz Ah.Bhat
Field Inspector
3
Sh.Ashraf Khan
Field Asstt.
4
Sh. Nazir Ah. Malik
Research Asstt.
5
Mrs. Fehmeeda